Secundrabad is a parliamentary constituency in Andhra Pradesh. Election results of Secundrabad lok sabha seat is given below in a table that also lists all MPs from this seat. Click election year in the table, for more detailed result.
(Andhra Pradesh) Click on Year to View Detailed Result | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
2019 | G Kishan Reddy | BJP | 384780 |
2014 | Bandaru Dattatreya | BJP | 438271 |
2009 | Anjan Kumar Yadav M | INC | 340549 |
2004 | M Anjan Kumar Yadav | INC | 485710 |
1999 | Bandaru Dattatraya | BJP | 506626 |
1998 | Bandaru Dattatreya | BJP | 438586 |
1996 | Rajeshwar Rao P V | INC | 420660 |
1991 | Bandaru Dattatraya | BJP | 253924 |
1989 | T Manemma | INC | 348491 |
1984 | T Anjaiah | INC | 246309 |
1980 | P Shiv Shanker | INC(I) | 186238 |
1977 | M M Hashim | INC | 160230 |
1971 | M M Hashim | TPS | 98620 |
S N | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | G Kishan Reddy Male 58 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party lotus | 384780 42.04% |
2 | Talasani Sai Kiran Yadav Male 32 yr GEN | TRS Telangana Rashtra Samithi car | 322666 35.25% |
3 | Anjan Kumar Yadav M Male 58 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 173229 18.93% |
4 | N Shankar Goud Male 44 yr GEN | JnP Janasena Party glass tumbler | 9683 1.06% |
5 | Nota | NOTA None Of The Above | 9038 0.99% |
6 | K Venkatanarayana Male 31 yr SC | IND Independent camera | 1493 0.16% |
7 | Andrapu Sudharshan ( Gangaputra ) Male 43 yr GEN | IND Independent helmet | 1400 0.15% |
8 | Challa Ram Kalyan Male 37 yr GEN | BARP Bhartiya Anarakshit Party road roller | 1297 0.14% |
9 | M Ashok Kumar Male 38 yr SC | SMFB Samajwadi Forward Bloc crane | 1147 0.13% |
10 | Abdallah Ibrahim Male 53 yr GEN | IND Independent television | 1080 0.12% |
11 | Akhil Chirravuri Male 25 yr GEN | IND Independent chess board | 803 0.09% |
12 | Nandipati Vinod Kumar Male 45 yr GEN | IND Independent apple | 718 0.08% |
13 | Junaid Anam Siddiqui Male 36 yr GEN | IND Independent air conditioner | 648 0.07% |
14 | Muneer Pasha Male 39 yr GEN | IND Independent diamond | 630 0.07% |
15 | J N Rao Male 64 yr SC | DABAP Dalita Bahujana Party cup & saucer | 586 0.06% |
16 | Srirama Naik Munavath Male 33 yr ST | IND Independent cctv camera | 565 0.06% |
17 | R Laxman Rao Gangaputra Male 48 yr GEN | IND Independent computer | 557 0.06% |
18 | M D Nazeeruddin Quadri Male 43 yr GEN | ABML(S) Akhil Bharatiya Muslim League (secular) tractor chalata kisan | 555 0.06% |
19 | G Laxminarsimha Rao Male 49 yr GEN | TGPJP Telangana Prajala Party telephone | 521 0.06% |
20 | Abdul Azeem Male 44 yr GEN | IND Independent bat | 491 0.05% |
21 | M G Sai Baba Male 49 yr SC | IND Independent whistle | 484 0.05% |
22 | S Satyavathi Female 55 yr ST | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India flute | 433 0.05% |
23 | Farha Naaz Khan Female 33 yr GEN | IND Independent baby walker | 421 0.05% |
24 | Andukuri Vijaya Bhaskar Male 49 yr SC | IPBP India Praja Bandhu Party trumpet | 420 0.05% |
25 | Dornala Jaya Prakash Male 36 yr GEN | NIP New India Party wallet | 360 0.04% |
26 | J Mallesh Male 26 yr ST | SUCI(C) Socialist Unity Centre Of India (communist) battery torch | 334 0.04% |
27 | Bathula Ravi Male 48 yr SC | IND Independent almirah | 333 0.04% |
28 | Boddu Satish Male 34 yr GEN | IND Independent balloon | 217 0.02% |
29 | Ravi Kumar Vodela Male 36 yr GEN | IND Independent tooth brush | 217 0.02% |
Total | 915106 46.49% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bandaru Dattatreya Male 66 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party lotus | 438271 23.15% |
2 | M Anjan Kumar Yadav Male 53 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 183536 9.69% |
3 | Narla Mohan Rao Male 47 yr GEN | AIMIM All India Majlis-e-ittehadul Muslimeen kite | 145120 7.66% |
4 | T Bheemsen Male 65 yr GEN | TRS Telangana Rashtra Samithi car | 143847 7.6% |
5 | Syed Sajid Ali Male 44 yr GEN | YSRCP Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party ceiling fan | 45187 2.39% |
6 | Chaya Ratan Musinipally Female 61 yr SC | AAAP Aam Aadmi Party broom | 11184 0.59% |
7 | None Of The Above | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 6572 0.35% |
8 | K Srinivasulu Male 42 yr GEN | JaSPa Jai Samaikyandhra Party chappals | 3691 0.19% |
9 | Khaja Khalid Anwar Male 47 yr GEN | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party elephant | 2863 0.15% |
10 | K Sai Krishna Mohan Rao Male 53 yr GEN | ICSP Indian Christian Secular Party trumpet | 2603 0.14% |
11 | B Subramanyam Male 60 yr GEN | IND Independent camera | 2481 0.13% |
12 | Sonu Sarsal Valmiki Male 29 yr SC | TECPI Telangana Communist Party Of India auto- rickshaw | 2311 0.12% |
13 | J Ramulu Male 39 yr GEN | RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party spade & stoker | 2058 0.11% |
14 | B Deepak Kumar Male 39 yr SC | RPI(KH) Republican Party Of India (khobragade) candles | 1813 0.1% |
15 | Raghu Deshaboina Male 45 yr GEN | BMUP Bahujan Mukti Party cot | 1496 0.08% |
16 | Avula Ranganayakulu Male 60 yr GEN | IND Independent telephone | 1144 0.06% |
17 | Khaja Sirajuddin Azaz Male 49 yr GEN | mmsp Majlis Markaz-e-siyasee Party iron | 959 0.05% |
18 | Dr N S Uday Kumar Male 53 yr GEN | pjdl Prem Janata Dal television | 928 0.05% |
19 | S Lakshman Rao Male 50 yr GEN | IND Independent envelope | 886 0.05% |
20 | Dr Malathi Latha Eppa Female 29 yr GEN | JAP Jantantra Party almirah | 873 0.05% |
21 | Abdus Sattar Mujahed Male 48 yr GEN | ABML(S) Akhil Bharatiya Muslim League (secular) balloon | 809 0.04% |
22 | Mohd Imtiaz Hussain Male 35 yr GEN | IUML Indian Union Muslim League ladder | 786 0.04% |
23 | Ananth Rao Gundepally Male 43 yr GEN | IND Independent pen nib with seven rays | 779 0.04% |
24 | Shakthi Satyavathi Female 49 yr ST | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India battery torch | 638 0.03% |
25 | Ch Murahari Male 55 yr GEN | SUCI Socialist Unity Centre Of India(communist) glass tumbler | 554 0.03% |
26 | Kumar Chowdary Yadav G Male 55 yr GEN | sps Samaikyandhra Parirakshana Samithi bat | 547 0.03% |
27 | Karankote Narender Male 52 yr GEN | AIFB All India Forward Bloc lion | 474 0.03% |
28 | Syed Madani Quadri Male 53 yr GEN | IND Independent bread | 376 0.02% |
29 | Mohammed Rizwan Hussain Male 32 yr GEN | IND Independent coconut | 370 0.02% |
30 | Mohd Abubakar Parwaiz Siddiqui Male 38 yr GEN | IND Independent gas cylinder | 322 0.02% |
31 | Michael Daniel Ovelz Male 41 yr GEN | IND Independent pot | 291 0.02% |
Total | 1003769 53.01% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anjan Kumar Yadav M Male 47 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 340549 21.62% |
2 | Bandaru Dattatreya Male 61 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 170382 10.82% |
3 | Srinivasa Sudhish Rambhotla Male 40 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam | 135604 8.61% |
4 | Dr Dasoju Sravan Kumar Male 41 yr GEN | PRAP Praja Rajyam Party | 91414 5.8% |
5 | C V L Narasimha Rao Male 51 yr GEN | LSP Lok Satta Party | 52641 3.34% |
6 | M D Mahmood Ali Male 55 yr GEN | TRS Telangana Rashtra Samithi | 33144 2.1% |
7 | Abdus Sattar Mujahed Male 41 yr GEN | MUL Muslim League Kerala State Committee | 18720 1.19% |
8 | Imdad Jah Male 64 yr GEN | ANC Ambedkar National Congress | 3095 0.2% |
9 | B Gopala Krishna Male 42 yr GEN | IND Independent | 2655 0.17% |
10 | Ambati Krishna Murthy Male 50 yr GEN | IND Independent | 2299 0.15% |
11 | M Venkatesh Male 32 yr GEN | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 2275 0.14% |
12 | P Damoder Reddy Male 48 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India | 1889 0.12% |
13 | Baber Ali Khan Male 51 yr GEN | IND Independent | 1543 0.1% |
14 | Ch Murahari Male 49 yr GEN | IND Independent | 1406 0.09% |
15 | S Devaiah Male 59 yr SC | TPPP Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | 1386 0.09% |
16 | K Srinivasa Chari Male 49 yr GEN | IND Independent | 964 0.06% |
17 | Devi Das Rao Ghodke Male 63 yr GEN | IND Independent | 949 0.06% |
18 | M Bhagya Matha Female 38 yr SC | IND Independent | 878 0.06% |
19 | Aseervadam Lellapalli Male 51 yr SC | IND Independent | 871 0.06% |
20 | Shiraz Khan Female 39 yr GEN | UWF United Women Front | 699 0.04% |
21 | Dr Polishetty Ram Mohan Male 57 yr GEN | SAP Samata Party | 663 0.04% |
22 | Mohd Osman Qureshee Male 35 yr GEN | AJBP Ajeya Bharat Party | 539 0.03% |
23 | G Rajaiah Male 48 yr SC | IND Independent | 473 0.03% |
Total | 865038 54.93% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | M Anjan Kumar Yadav Male 39 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 485710 |
2 | Bandaru Dattatraya Male 57 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 416952 |
3 | Humera Aziz Female 32 yr GEN | AIMIM All India Majlis-e-ittehadul Muslimeen | 38394 |
4 | M D Paul Vedanth Male 44 yr GEN | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 7816 |
5 | H K Jaiswal Male 62 yr GEN | IND Independent | 4788 |
6 | Syed Nawaz Ahmed Male 42 yr GEN | IND Independent | 3830 |
7 | Abdus Sattar Mujahed Male 37 yr GEN | MUL Muslim League Kerala State Committee | 3530 |
8 | Seelam Narayana Male 40 yr GEN | IND Independent | 3398 |
9 | N Chandra Shekar Male 36 yr GEN | MCPI(S) Marxist Communist Party Of India (s.s. Srivastava) | 2978 |
10 | Achanta Bapiraju Male 64 yr GEN | IND Independent | 1927 |
11 | Megha Murali Male 47 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India | 1884 |
12 | Padm Yadagiri Male 34 yr GEN | IND Independent | 1253 |
13 | Kailash Chandra Male 61 yr GEN | IND Independent | 828 |
Total | 973288 0% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bandaru Dattatraya Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 506626 52.19% |
2 | Nadendla Bhaskara Rao Male | INC Indian National Congress | 409000 42.13% |
3 | Mohd Adam Malik Male | MBT Majlis Bachao Tahreek | 13461 1.39% |
4 | K S Ganesh Rao Male | JD(S) Janata Dal (secular) | 12949 1.33% |
5 | Ambati Krishna Murthy Male | AJBP Ajeya Bharat Party | 8611 0.89% |
6 | D Ramesh Patnaik Male | IND Independent | 4475 0.46% |
7 | M Solomon Raju Male | ATDP Anna Telugu Desam Party | 3866 0.4% |
8 | Bandari Krishna Mudiraj Male | IND Independent | 2130 0.22% |
9 | S John Male | RPI Republican Party Of India | 1919 0.2% |
10 | Kannam Reddi Satti Raju Male | IND Independent | 1910 0.2% |
11 | Nookala Chinna Satyanarayana Male | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India | 1795 0.18% |
12 | Taher Kamal Khundmiri Male | IND Independent | 1793 0.18% |
13 | T N Jayanand Reddy Male | IND Independent | 1222 0.13% |
14 | M B Chander Male | IND Independent | 1034 0.11% |
Total | 970791 54.85% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bandaru Dattatreya Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 438586 49.02% |
2 | P V Rajeswar Rao Male | INC Indian National Congress | 252676 28.24% |
3 | Alladi P Rajkumar Male | TDP Telugu Desam Party | 193087 21.58% |
4 | B David Male | IND Independent | 1438 0.16% |
5 | Beerapu Ram Mohan Reddy Male | SAP Samata Party | 1255 0.14% |
6 | E P A Rasheed Male | IND Independent | 809 0.09% |
7 | Bijji Ramu Male | SHS Shivsena | 766 0.09% |
8 | Sleeva Galleli Male | IND Independent | 723 0.08% |
9 | N Dasaratha Male | IND Independent | 695 0.08% |
10 | K S Gansesh Rao Male | IND Independent | 659 0.07% |
11 | M Pandu Yadav Male | RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal | 630 0.07% |
12 | Ambati Krishna Murthy Male | AJBP Ajeya Bharat Party | 592 0.07% |
13 | H B Chettri Male | AIRJP All India Rashtriya Janata Party | 565 0.06% |
14 | A Manoj Kumar Male | IND Independent | 552 0.06% |
15 | B Bhaskar Benny Male | IND Independent | 509 0.06% |
16 | Padam Yadagiri Male | IND Independent | 480 0.05% |
17 | Ganta Satyanarayana Reddy Male | IND Independent | 386 0.04% |
18 | Thummala Praful Ram Reddy Male | IND Independent | 215 0.02% |
19 | P Raja Ram Shastri Male | ABRRP(P) Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad (prem Ballabh Vy | 150 0.02% |
Total | 894773 53.53% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rajeshwar Rao P V Male | INC Indian National Congress | 420660 48.78% |
2 | Bandaru Dattatreya Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 206302 23.92% |
3 | Ramchander Rao M Male | TDP Telugu Desam Party | 133228 15.45% |
4 | Prakash Rao N Male | NTRTDP(LP) Ntr Telugu Desam Party (lakshmi Parvathi) | 47957 5.56% |
5 | Azmuddin Azmi Male | AIMIM All India Majlis-e-ittehadul Muslimoon | 19025 2.21% |
6 | Suresh P Male | IND Independent | 3372 0.39% |
7 | Anjaiah G M Male | IND Independent | 3309 0.38% |
8 | Raju B Male | IND Independent | 2763 0.32% |
9 | Krishna Murthy Ambaty Male | JP Janata Party | 1749 0.2% |
10 | Dayanand Y Male | IND Independent | 1421 0.16% |
11 | Azhar Sharif Male | AIIC(T) All India Indira Congress (tiwari) | 1337 0.16% |
12 | Rashid E P A Male | IND Independent | 993 0.12% |
13 | Rajeev Goel Male | IND Independent | 933 0.11% |
14 | Ravi Shankar L L Male | IND Independent | 927 0.11% |
15 | Yadagiri Putti Male | IND Independent | 874 0.1% |
16 | Yadagiri P Male | IND Independent | 871 0.1% |
17 | Ajeet Singh S Male | IND Independent | 797 0.09% |
18 | Shanwal Khan Sk Male | IND Independent | 766 0.09% |
19 | Ajay Reddy Mandadi Male | IND Independent | 651 0.08% |
20 | Suranka (shashanka)y Male | PHK Pavitra Hindustan Kaazhagam | 618 0.07% |
21 | Bakshi K A Male | IND Independent | 608 0.07% |
22 | Venkatesh G Gajanana Male | SYP Satyayug Party | 603 0.07% |
23 | Amba Prasad Mukkamala Male | IND Independent | 577 0.07% |
24 | Veerabhadra Rao Z Male | IND Independent | 570 0.07% |
25 | Sunil Babu K Male | IND Independent | 533 0.06% |
26 | Md Abdul Aleem Male | IND Independent | 532 0.06% |
27 | Shah Mohiuddin M Male | IND Independent | 501 0.06% |
28 | Praphulram Reddy Tummala Male | IND Independent | 487 0.06% |
29 | Syed Nazeer Hussain Male | IND Independent | 468 0.05% |
30 | H S Major Rana K C Male | IND Independent | 438 0.05% |
31 | Raja Ram Shastri P Male | ABRRP(P) Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad (prem Ballabh Vy | 428 0.05% |
32 | Veeramalla Soma Raju Male | IND Independent | 420 0.05% |
33 | Ganesh Rao K S Male | IND Independent | 417 0.05% |
34 | Mazharuddin Male | IND Independent | 383 0.04% |
35 | Venugopal M Male | IND Independent | 380 0.04% |
36 | John S Male | RPI Republican Party Of India | 373 0.04% |
37 | Nagabhooshana Chary K Male | IND Independent | 372 0.04% |
38 | Deva Sahayam A I Male | IND Independent | 369 0.04% |
39 | Anjaiah P Male | IND Independent | 366 0.04% |
40 | David B Male | IND Independent | 349 0.04% |
41 | Syed Shah Rahamatullah Hussaini Male | IND Independent | 331 0.04% |
42 | Mohan Rao C Male | IND Independent | 325 0.04% |
43 | Anantha Gopal Rao N Male | IND Independent | 315 0.04% |
44 | Ali K Arshad Nawab M M Male | IND Independent | 307 0.04% |
45 | Mahendra Reddy P S Male | IND Independent | 296 0.03% |
46 | Shazadi Begum Female | IND Independent | 286 0.03% |
47 | Ramalingam N Male | IND Independent | 285 0.03% |
48 | Ratanlal Nahata Male | IND Independent | 272 0.03% |
49 | Kamal Kishore Sharma Male | IND Independent | 251 0.03% |
50 | Ramachandra Rao C Male | IND Independent | 246 0.03% |
51 | Deen Dayal T Male | IND Independent | 243 0.03% |
52 | Mir Moizuddin Ali Khan Male | IND Independent | 226 0.03% |
53 | Giri Yadav E Male | IND Independent | 221 0.03% |
54 | Chandra Female | IND Independent | 216 0.03% |
55 | Sardar Patel R Male | IND Independent | 201 0.02% |
56 | Krishna Rao R Male | IND Independent | 190 0.02% |
57 | Vasantha Rani Female | IND Independent | 164 0.02% |
58 | Mohan Rao T Male | IND Independent | 143 0.02% |
59 | Ramaswamy T Male | IND Independent | 103 0.01% |
Total | 862348 51.86% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bandaru Dattatraya Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 253924 48.19% |
2 | T Manemma Anjaiah (w) Female | INC Indian National Congress | 168861 32.05% |
3 | K Pratap Reddy Male | JD Janata Dal | 93500 17.74% |
4 | G Suryanarayana Male | JP Janata Party | 1665 0.32% |
5 | B Yadaiah Male | IND Independent | 1261 0.24% |
6 | P Sundaraiah Male | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 692 0.13% |
7 | Boyini Narsing Rao Male | IND Independent | 683 0.13% |
8 | Chilukala Gopal Krishna Male | SRP Socialist Revolutionary Party | 571 0.11% |
9 | K Ramchander Male | IND Independent | 402 0.08% |
10 | Prashanth Male | IND Independent | 370 0.07% |
11 | Rajeshwar Reddy Gurram Male | IND Independent | 345 0.07% |
12 | Bakshi Ram Vijay Wargi Male | IND Independent | 324 0.06% |
13 | Khaja Yousufddin Ghory Male | IND Independent | 315 0.06% |
14 | K K Vishwanatham Male | IND Independent | 262 0.05% |
15 | Jagadiswar Male | JNP Jan Parishad | 257 0.05% |
16 | E P A Rasheed Male | IND Independent | 254 0.05% |
17 | P Anjaiah Male | IND Independent | 236 0.04% |
18 | G R Ramchander Male | MSD Akhil Bharatiya Manav Seva Das | 222 0.04% |
19 | S Nanak Singh Sandhu Male | IND Independent | 202 0.04% |
20 | Narsimha Yadav Male | IND Independent | 196 0.04% |
21 | N Sri Nivas Male | IND Independent | 176 0.03% |
22 | Sripathi Venkateswara Rao Male | IND Independent | 173 0.03% |
23 | Babulal Male | IND Independent | 170 0.03% |
24 | Surya Gupta S Male | IND Independent | 166 0.03% |
25 | Kamal Kishore Sharma Male | IND Independent | 160 0.03% |
26 | Hans Kumar Jaiswal Male | IND Independent | 160 0.03% |
27 | M Rangaiah Goud Male | IND Independent | 145 0.03% |
28 | Ravindra Karuna Rao Male | BDLP Bharatiya Dhruba Labour Party | 142 0.03% |
29 | P S Siva Raju Male | IND Independent | 130 0.02% |
30 | P Suresh Male | IND Independent | 128 0.02% |
31 | Gpverdhan Lal Male | IND Independent | 123 0.02% |
32 | Kota Satyanarayana Male | IND Independent | 122 0.02% |
33 | Jagadeesh Prasad Mittal Male | IND Independent | 122 0.02% |
34 | M Ramchander Rao Male | IND Independent | 115 0.02% |
35 | Pandit Raja Ram Shastri Male | IND Independent | 110 0.02% |
36 | S Susai Dass Male | IND Independent | 101 0.02% |
37 | K Ganesh Rao Male | IND Independent | 84 0.02% |
38 | Acharya Daya Dwivedi Male | IND Independent | 61 0.01% |
Total | 526930 45.08% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | T Manemma Female | INC Indian National Congress | 348491 53.88% |
2 | P Babul Reddy Male | JD Janata Dal | 200890 31.06% |
3 | Mohd Nazeeruddin Male | MIM Allindia Majlis-e Ithehad-ul-mulimeen | 76729 11.86% |
4 | Kihhan Raj Male | SOP(L) Socialist Party (lohiya) | 2831 0.44% |
5 | Mohammed Afzal Khan Male | IND Independent | 2820 0.44% |
6 | Sesha Chary K Male | IND Independent | 2470 0.38% |
7 | Nivarathi Male | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 1647 0.25% |
8 | M Vikram Kumar Male | MCPI Marxist Communist Partyof India (srivastava) | 1475 0.23% |
9 | M Ranga Reddy Male | IND Independent | 1434 0.22% |
10 | Tara Kishen Male | IND Independent | 1402 0.22% |
11 | E P A Rasheed Male | IND Independent | 1062 0.16% |
12 | Acharya Daya Shankar Dwivedi Male | IND Independent | 762 0.12% |
13 | D Jagadiswar Male | IND Independent | 658 0.1% |
14 | R Sardar Patel Male | IND Independent | 615 0.1% |
15 | Sikile David Prabhaker Male | IND Independent | 506 0.08% |
16 | M Mallaikarjuna Male | IND Independent | 459 0.07% |
17 | B Yadiah Male | IND Independent | 449 0.07% |
18 | B Raghunath Male | IND Independent | 414 0.06% |
19 | Amanullah Khan Male | IND Independent | 412 0.06% |
20 | Surya Gupta S Male | IND Independent | 392 0.06% |
21 | M Azharuddin Male | IND Independent | 343 0.05% |
22 | Raveendra Male | DLP Barat Desam Labour Party | 298 0.05% |
23 | I S Swamy Devanand Male | IND Independent | 192 0.03% |
Total | 646751 57.94% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | T Anjaiah Male | INC Indian National Congress | 246309 49.02% |
2 | Bandaru Dattareya Male | BJP Bharatiya Janta Party | 237835 47.33% |
3 | P Anjaiah Male | IND Independent | 4278 0.85% |
4 | B Yadaiah Male | IND Independent | 2438 0.49% |
5 | Chunibhai H Patel Male | IND Independent | 1479 0.29% |
6 | Agha Khan Male | IND Independent | 1469 0.29% |
7 | M M Jahangir Ali Azad Male | IND Independent | 1303 0.26% |
8 | K Gowri Shankar Male | IND Independent | 947 0.19% |
9 | Danu Venu Babu Male | IND Independent | 870 0.17% |
10 | R Chandrakant Male | IND Independent | 621 0.12% |
11 | B R Chandraiah Male | IND Independent | 496 0.1% |
12 | Dhannulal Ahir Male | IND Independent | 407 0.08% |
13 | D Jagdish War Male | IND Independent | 387 0.08% |
14 | N Anantha Gopal Rao Male | IND Independent | 363 0.07% |
15 | K Ram Chander Male | IND Independent | 359 0.07% |
16 | K Seshachary Male | IND Independent | 352 0.07% |
17 | C Pandarinath Male | IND Independent | 346 0.07% |
18 | M Sojee Male | IND Independent | 341 0.07% |
19 | K Narasimha Male | IND Independent | 338 0.07% |
20 | Hanskumar Jaiswal Male | IND Independent | 335 0.07% |
21 | Ravindra Karna Male | IND Independent | 311 0.06% |
22 | Javid Iqbal Male | IND Independent | 310 0.06% |
23 | M Govindaraju Charyula Male | IND Independent | 269 0.05% |
24 | R Surender Goud Male | IND Independent | 185 0.04% |
25 | Jethanand Rashtravadi Male | IND Independent | 123 0.02% |
Total | 502471 59.93% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | P Shiv Shanker Male | INC(I) Indian National Congress (i) | 186238 49.58% |
2 | M Sreedhar Reddy Male | JNP Janta Party | 157715 41.99% |
3 | Y Sivarama Sastry Male | JNP(S) Janta Party (secular) | 17598 4.69% |
4 | M M Jahangir Ali Male | IND Independents | 4286 1.14% |
5 | M Sojee Male | IND Independents | 1623 0.43% |
6 | Chinta Subba Rao Male | IND Independents | 1591 0.42% |
7 | Chundi Jagannatham Male | IND Independents | 1226 0.33% |
8 | Dannulal Ahir Male | IND Independents | 958 0.26% |
9 | S Nanak Singh Sandhu Male | IND Independents | 757 0.2% |
10 | B R Chandraiah Male | IND Independents | 750 0.2% |
11 | B G Kesker Male | IND Independents | 597 0.16% |
12 | N V K S Someswar Rao Male | IND Independents | 578 0.15% |
13 | Osman Bin Saleh Male | IND Independents | 475 0.13% |
14 | K V Bhanu Prakash Male | IND Independents | 421 0.11% |
15 | Hare Rama D V S S Murthy Male | IND Independents | 285 0.08% |
16 | Narayana Male | IND Independents | 259 0.07% |
17 | Swamy T S Deve Anand Male | IND Independents | 245 0.07% |
Total | 375602 45.43% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | M M Hashim Male | INC Indian National Congress | 160230 48.62% |
2 | T Laxmi Kantamma Female | BLD Bharatiya Lok Dal | 156383 47.46% |
3 | D V S S Murthy Male | IND Independents | 4638 1.41% |
4 | K Joseph Reddy Male | IND Independents | 3287 1% |
5 | Y Rajendra Babu Male | IND Independents | 2917 0.89% |
6 | M Sojee Male | IND Independents | 1413 0.43% |
7 | B G Keskar Male | HMS Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha | 664 0.2% |
Total | 329532 54.88% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | M M Hashim Male | TPS Telangana Praja Samithi | 98620 45.49% |
2 | K L Narayan Male | INC Indian National Congress | 74977 34.58% |
3 | Badrivishal Pitti Male | SSP Samyukta Socialist Party | 27823 12.83% |
4 | P V Ranga Rao Male | IND Independents | 2277 1.05% |
5 | T N Sadalakshmi Male | TEC Telangana Congress | 2032 0.94% |
6 | V Ramachandra Rao Male | IND Independents | 1982 0.91% |
7 | T D Gowri Shanker Male | IND Independents | 1981 0.91% |
8 | Bakar Ali Mirza Male | IND Independents | 1456 0.67% |
9 | C Yellappa Male | IND Independents | 1076 0.5% |
10 | Osman Bin Saleh Male | IND Independents | 859 0.4% |
11 | B S Ratnakar Male | IND Independents | 791 0.36% |
12 | T K Kothandram Male | IND Independents | 761 0.35% |
13 | N R Joga Row Male | IND Independents | 697 0.32% |
14 | N Dasrathjee Male | IND Independents | 598 0.28% |
15 | Pandit Raja Ram Male | RRP Akhil Bhartiya Ranrajya Parishad | 536 0.25% |
16 | K Sesha Chary Male | IND Independents | 346 0.16% |
Total | 216812 43.23% |
1. HTML Tutorial |
2. Introduction to HTML |
3. Basic HTML Page |
4. HTML Editors |
5. Web Browser |
6. HTML History |
7. Basic HTML Tags |
8. HTML Elements |
9. HTML Attributes |
10. HTML Headings |
11. HTML Paragraphs |
12. HTML Text Formatting |
13. HTML Styles |
14. HTML Comment |
15. HTML Quotation |
16. HTML Colors |
17. HTML RGB Colors |
18. HTML HEX Colors |
19. HTML HSL Color |
20. HTML CSS |
21. HTML Links |
22. HTML Link Colors |
23. Link within Page |
24. HTML Images |
25. HTML Background Image |
26. HTML Image Map |
27. HTML Picture Element |
28. HTML Favicon |
29. HTML Table |
30. HTML Table Border |
31. HTML Table Size |