Musheerabad is a legislative assembly constituency in Andhra Pradesh. Election results of Musheerabad assembly constituency seat is given below in a table that also lists all MLAs from this seat. Click election year in the table, for more detailed result.
(Andhra Pradesh) Click on Year to View Detailed Result | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
2014 | Dr K Laxman | BJP | 65209 |
2009 | T Manemma | INC | 45966 |
2004 | Nayini Narsimha Reddy | TRS | 53553 |
1999 | Dr K Laxman | BJP | 71413 |
1994 | M Kodanda Reddy | INC | 32859 |
1989 | M Kobdand Reddy | INC | 41733 |
1985 | N Narasimha Reddy | JNP | 38361 |
1983 | S Rajeswar | IND | 19609 |
1978 | Narsimha Reddy | JNP | 25238 |
1972 | T Anjaiah | INC | 29198 |
S N | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr K Laxman Male 58 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party lotus | 65209 43.22% |
2 | Muta Gopal Male 61 yr GEN | TRS Telangana Rashtra Samithi car | 37823 25.07% |
3 | Vinay Kumar P Male 57 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 26808 17.77% |
4 | Qhasim Shaheen Male 45 yr GEN | AIMIM All India Majlis-e-ittehadul Muslimeen kite | 5659 3.75% |
5 | Gade Bal Reddy Male 65 yr GEN | YSRCP Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party ceiling fan | 5265 3.49% |
6 | P Rohit Kumar Male 40 yr GEN | LSP Lok Satta Party whistle | 2473 1.64% |
7 | M Srinivas Male 46 yr GEN | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) hammer, sickle and star | 1855 1.23% |
8 | None Of The Above | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 1101 0.73% |
9 | M A Qavi Abbasi Male 42 yr GEN | AAAP Aam Aadmi Party broom | 1038 0.69% |
10 | M Solomon Raju Male 47 yr GEN | ICSP Indian Christian Secular Party trumpet | 748 0.5% |
11 | Merugu Srinivas Male 36 yr GEN | IND Independent auto- rickshaw | 586 0.39% |
12 | Rani Kadasi Female 43 yr SC | JASPA Jai Samaikyandhra Party chappals | 416 0.28% |
13 | Syed Raheemuddin Male 37 yr GEN | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party elephant | 251 0.17% |
14 | M Pramila Bai Female 65 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India television | 235 0.16% |
15 | Kandagatla Swamy Male 54 yr GEN | RLD Rashtriya Lok Dal hand pump | 235 0.16% |
16 | Chandu B Male 33 yr GEN | IND Independent cup & saucer | 224 0.15% |
17 | Gampala Jayaraj Male 53 yr GEN | IND Independent battery torch | 216 0.14% |
18 | Mohd Moosa Ba Male 34 yr GEN | IND Independent school bag | 162 0.11% |
19 | Govind Ratan Parke Male 48 yr GEN | RSPI Revolutionary Socialist Party Of India(marxist) spade & stoker | 137 0.09% |
20 | Shabber Khan Hassan Male 37 yr GEN | IND Independent bat | 116 0.08% |
21 | Dasaram Satish Kumar Male 29 yr GEN | TLP Telangana Loksatta Party gas cylinder | 100 0.07% |
22 | Ramesh Pothula Male 25 yr GEN | IND Independent pot | 91 0.06% |
23 | K Sundeep Moses Male 27 yr GEN | IND Independent candles | 77 0.05% |
24 | Sayola Renuka Female 30 yr SC | IND Independent bucket | 59 0.04% |
Total | 150884 54.83% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | T Manemma Female 65 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 45966 34.62% |
2 | Dr K Laxman Male 50 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 31123 23.44% |
3 | Nayini Narsimha Reddy Male 68 yr GEN | TRS Telangana Rashtra Samithi | 21967 16.55% |
4 | P V Ashok Kumar Male 51 yr GEN | PRAP Praja Rajyam Party | 16300 12.28% |
5 | P Rohit Kumar Male 35 yr GEN | LSP Lok Satta Party | 13475 10.15% |
6 | M Srinivasulu Male 40 yr GEN | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 555 0.42% |
7 | Kolla Sudhakar Male 38 yr SC | IND Independent | 530 0.4% |
8 | M Narender Male 41 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India | 369 0.28% |
9 | T Ravinder Male 45 yr GEN | IND Independent | 338 0.25% |
10 | R Sriramachandra Murty Male 64 yr GEN | IND Independent | 313 0.24% |
11 | Fareeda Khanam Female 38 yr GEN | ANC Ambedkar National Congress | 286 0.22% |
12 | Ramulu Jupelli Male 34 yr GEN | RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party | 283 0.21% |
13 | Mohemmed Kamaaluddin Male 47 yr GEN | IND Independent | 263 0.2% |
14 | Balugula Ramesh Kumar Madiga Male 47 yr SC | TPPP Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | 187 0.14% |
15 | S Surender Male 42 yr SC | IND Independent | 170 0.13% |
16 | Boddupalli Srinivas Male 44 yr GEN | IND Independent | 148 0.11% |
17 | Ch Sunil Solomon Raj Male 42 yr GEN | IND Independent | 136 0.1% |
18 | Ch Durgesh Nandan Goud Male 40 yr GEN | IND Independent | 134 0.1% |
19 | M A Gaffar Male 57 yr GEN | IND Independent | 117 0.09% |
20 | Ponnapati Linganna Male 38 yr SC | BSP(AP) Bahujan Samaj Party(ambedkar-phule) | 109 0.08% |
Total | 132769 54.85% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nayini Narsimha Reddy Male 60 yr GEN | TRS Telangana Rashtra Samithi | 53553 |
2 | Dr K,laxman Male 46 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 53313 |
3 | Aepuri Satyanarayana Male 33 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 2740 |
4 | T V Pramod Reddy Male 37 yr GEN | JP Janata Party | 1222 |
5 | Karankot Narender Male 41 yr GEN | MCPI(S) Marxist Communist Party Of India (s.s. Srivastava) | 989 |
6 | Kuntumalla Narayana Swamy Male 55 yr GEN | IND Independent | 861 |
7 | Habeeb Khan Male 26 yr GEN | MBT Majlis Bachao Tahreek | 621 |
8 | K Nirmala Female 48 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India | 541 |
9 | Syed Maqdoom Daniyal Male 60 yr GEN | IND Independent | 447 |
10 | Nandiraju Srihari Rao Male 75 yr GEN | IND Independent | 243 |
11 | P Shobha Yadav Female 34 yr GEN | RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal | 238 |
Total | 114768 |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr K Laxman Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 71413 55.3% |
2 | M Kodanda Reddy Male | INC Indian National Congress | 52846 40.92% |
3 | R Surender Goud Male | JD(S) Janata Dal (secular) | 937 0.73% |
4 | Naishadham Satyanarayana Murthy Male | ATDP Anna Telugu Desam Party | 824 0.64% |
5 | R Venkat Rao Male | IND Independent | 442 0.34% |
6 | M Mallesh Male | IND Independent | 411 0.32% |
7 | Abdul Raheem Male | IND Independent | 347 0.27% |
8 | K Satyanarayana Rao Male | IND Independent | 323 0.25% |
9 | T Amar Male | AJBP Ajeya Bharat Party | 305 0.24% |
10 | M Narendra Male | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India | 222 0.17% |
11 | Dr Girish Kumar Male | IND Independent | 199 0.15% |
12 | B Ramesh Kumar Male | IND Independent | 194 0.15% |
13 | Ravinder Jaiswal Male | IND Independent | 184 0.14% |
14 | P Shobha Yadav Female | RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal | 174 0.13% |
15 | V Govardhan Reddy Male | SHS Shivsena | 173 0.13% |
16 | Deva Sahayam Male | IND Independent | 139 0.11% |
Total | 129133 54.65% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | M Kodanda Reddy Male | INC Indian National Congress | 32859 35.92% |
2 | N Narsimha Reddy Male | JD Janata Dal | 27928 30.53% |
3 | Dr K Lakshman Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 24294 26.56% |
4 | Syed Baquar Hussain Male | IND Independent | 3057 3.34% |
5 | M N Srinivas Rao Male | IND Independent | 847 0.93% |
6 | Mohd Owais Siddiqui Male | IND Independent | 672 0.73% |
7 | P A Shobha Yadav Female | JP Janata Party | 575 0.63% |
8 | G Suryanarayana Male | SJP Samajwadi Janata Party | 257 0.28% |
9 | Dr A Vingent Male | APNPP Andhra Pradesh Navodaya Praja Party | 200 0.22% |
10 | Nawathu Narsing Rao Male | IND Independent | 172 0.19% |
11 | Dhan Bahadur Male | IND Independent | 139 0.15% |
12 | M L Prem Rao Male | IND Independent | 132 0.14% |
13 | Manik Chand Male | IND Independent | 105 0.11% |
14 | G Siva Prasad Male | IND Independent | 105 0.11% |
15 | P Narsimhulu Yadav Male | IND Independent | 70 0.08% |
16 | J Mohan Reddy Male | IND Independent | 56 0.06% |
Total | 91468 54.55% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | M Kobdand Reddy Male | INC Indian National Congress | 41733 48.47% |
2 | Naini Narsimha Reddy Male | JD Janata Dal | 29366 34.11% |
3 | K Narsing Rao Male | MIM All India Majlis-e Ithehad-ul Muslimeen | 13789 16.02% |
4 | P Yadagiri Male | IND Independents | 459 0.53% |
5 | Khaleel Ahmed Male | IND Independents | 247 0.29% |
6 | Mohan Lal Male | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 166 0.19% |
7 | G R Ramchander Male | IND Independents | 85 0.1% |
8 | Md Moizuddin Male | IND Independents | 67 0.08% |
9 | D H Surender Male | IND Independents | 65 0.08% |
10 | D Kalidas Male | IND Independents | 53 0.06% |
11 | P Prakash Male | IND Independents | 48 0.06% |
12 | Mohd Rahamath Ali Male | IND Independents | 16 0.02% |
Total | 86094 55.82% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | N Narasimha Reddy Male | JNP Janta Party | 38361 49.33% |
2 | K Prakash Gaud Male | INC Indian National Congress | 27377 35.21% |
3 | R Ramakrishna Reddy Male | IND Independent | 4736 6.09% |
4 | G Rushikeshwar Rao Male | IND Independent | 3459 4.45% |
5 | Vallabha Venkateswara Male | LKD Lok Dal | 1698 2.18% |
6 | V S R Anjaneyulu Male | IND Independent | 368 0.47% |
7 | N M David Male | IND Independent | 321 0.41% |
8 | P Prakash Male | IND Independent | 246 0.32% |
9 | Khaleel Ahmed Male | IND Independent | 180 0.23% |
10 | Anand Surva V Male | IND Independent | 163 0.21% |
11 | Narsimha Male | IND Independent | 127 0.16% |
12 | Javid Iqbal Male | IND Independent | 121 0.16% |
13 | B Hanmanth Rao Male | IND Independent | 106 0.14% |
14 | B Yadiah Male | IND Independent | 97 0.12% |
15 | Naga Bhushanam Male | IND Independent | 95 0.12% |
16 | M V Subha Rao Male | IND Independent | 79 0.1% |
17 | C A Adams Male | IND Independent | 77 0.1% |
18 | P Mary Megha Mala Female | IND Independent | 63 0.08% |
19 | Md Khaja Nizamuddin Male | IND Independent | 52 0.07% |
20 | Ashfaq Hussain Male | IND Independent | 36 0.05% |
Total | 77762 55.13% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | S Rajeswar Male | IND Independents | 19609 27.56% |
2 | N Narsimha Reddy Male | JNP Janta Party | 19302 27.13% |
3 | S Yadagiri Male | INC Indian National Congress | 15292 21.49% |
4 | Mohammed Ismail Ahmed Male | IND Independents | 7530 10.58% |
5 | B Bal Reddy Male | BJP Bhartiya Janta Party | 7448 10.47% |
6 | T K Deenadayalu Male | ICJ Indian Congress (jagjivan Ram) | 890 1.25% |
7 | Y Krishna Male | IND Independents | 232 0.33% |
8 | A I Deve Sahayam Male | IND Independents | 220 0.31% |
9 | B Yadiah Male | IND Independents | 180 0.25% |
10 | B Anasuya Devi Male | IND Independents | 153 0.22% |
11 | G Chandriah Male | IND Independents | 142 0.2% |
12 | Sukka Krupa Rao Male | IND Independents | 86 0.12% |
13 | M R Mallesh Male | IND Independents | 73 0.1% |
Total | 71157 53.64% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Narsimha Reddy Male | JNP Janata Party | 25238 40.92% |
2 | T Anjiah Male | INC(I) Indian National Congress (i) | 23071 37.41% |
3 | G Sanjeeva Reddy Male | INC Indian National Congress | 7703 12.49% |
4 | Sadiq Ali Mirza Male | IND Independent | 4567 7.41% |
5 | Sambashiva Rao Pothukuchi Male | IND Independent | 907 1.47% |
6 | Syed Ahmed Mustafa Hussain Male | IND Independent | 188 0.3% |
Total | 61674 65.51% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | T Anjaiah Male | INC Indian National Congress | 29198 64.65% |
2 | M A Razzack Male | CPI Communist Party Of India | 8834 19.56% |
3 | B Pulla Reddy Male | STS Sampurna Telengana Praja Samithi | 6091 13.49% |
4 | M Narasimha Male | IND Independents | 740 1.64% |
5 | Venkata Narsing Rao Male | IND Independents | 302 0.67% |
Total | 45165 48.56% |
1. HTML Tutorial |
2. Introduction to HTML |
3. Basic HTML Page |
4. HTML Editors |
5. Web Browser |
6. HTML History |
7. Basic HTML Tags |
8. HTML Elements |
9. HTML Attributes |
10. HTML Headings |
11. HTML Paragraphs |
12. HTML Text Formatting |
13. HTML Styles |
14. HTML Comment |
15. HTML Quotation |
16. HTML Colors |
17. HTML RGB Colors |
18. HTML HEX Colors |
19. HTML HSL Color |
20. HTML CSS |
21. HTML Links |
22. HTML Link Colors |
23. Link within Page |
24. HTML Images |
25. HTML Background Image |
26. HTML Image Map |
27. HTML Picture Element |
28. HTML Favicon |
29. HTML Table |
30. HTML Table Border |
31. HTML Table Size |