Darsi is a legislative assembly constituency in Andhra Pradesh. Election results of Darsi assembly constituency seat is given below in a table that also lists all MLAs from this seat. Click election year in the table, for more detailed result.
(Andhra Pradesh) Click on Year to View Detailed Result | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
2019 | Maddisetty Venugopal | YSRCP | 111914 |
2014 | Raghava Rao Sidda | TDP | 88821 |
2009 | Buchepalli Siva Prasada Reddy | INC | 66418 |
2004 | Buchepalli Subba Reddy | IND | 50431 |
1999 | Sanikommu Pitchi Reddy | INC | 70387 |
1994 | Narapasetty Sreeramulu | TDP | 50769 |
1989 | Sanikommu Pitchireddy | INC | 56165 |
1985 | Pusetty Sriramulu | TDP | 42471 |
1983 | Katuri Narayana Swamy | IND | 43730 |
1978 | Gnana Prakasam Berre | INC(I) | 24225 |
1972 | D Kaja Gopala Reddy | INC | 31125 |
S N | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maddisetty Venugopal Male 53 yr GEN | YSRCP Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party ceiling fan | 111914 57.29% |
2 | Kadiri Babu Rao Male 60 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam bicycle | 72857 37.3% |
3 | Botuku Ramesh Babu Male 48 yr GEN | JnP Janasena Party glass tumbler | 3828 1.96% |
4 | Nota | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 2498 1.28% |
5 | Putluri Konda Reddy Male 43 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 2456 1.26% |
6 | Paritala Suresh Rao Male 39 yr GEN | IND Independent helicopter | 633 0.32% |
7 | Yeruva Lakshmi Narayana Reddy Male 41 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party lotus | 627 0.32% |
8 | Samudrala Naik J Male 31 yr ST | IPBP India Praja Bandhu Party trumpet | 396 0.2% |
9 | Choppara Thirupathi Swamy Male 48 yr SC | YSRPP Yekikrutha Sankshema Rashtriya Praja Party pineapple | 139 0.07% |
Total | 195348 91.1% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Raghava Rao Sidda Male 56 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam bicycle | 88821 48.8% |
2 | Buchepalli Shiva Prasad Reddy Male 33 yr GEN | YSRCP Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party ceiling fan | 87447 48.05% |
3 | Surabhi Prabhakara Rao Male 31 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party elephant | 1671 0.92% |
4 | Kotapothula Jwalarao Male 61 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 1177 0.65% |
5 | Dampuri Srinivasulu Male 48 yr GEN | JASPA Jai Samaikyandhra Party chappals | 783 0.43% |
6 | None Of The Above | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 709 0.39% |
7 | Padmanabhuni Jayaram Male 30 yr GEN | IND Independent electric pole | 396 0.22% |
8 | Velugoti Srinivasa Rao Male 38 yr GEN | IND Independent belt | 198 0.11% |
9 | Anuparthi Samson Male 73 yr GEN | AAAP Aam Aadmi Party broom | 189 0.1% |
10 | Bijjam Ramana Reddy Male 31 yr GEN | IND Independent cup & saucer | 133 0.07% |
11 | Vanga Ramesh Male 30 yr GEN | IND Independent black board | 119 0.07% |
12 | Paritala Suresh Rao Male 34 yr GEN | IND Independent cot dr,bommisetty venkata | 104 0.06% |
13 | Subramanyam Male 40 yr GEN | IND Independent batsman | 100 0.05% |
14 | Tenali Ravi Babu Male 48 yr SC | JAP Jantantra Party almirah | 95 0.05% |
15 | Aravinda Babu Pelluri Male 40 yr GEN | ARPS Andhra Rastra Praja Samithi bottle | 68 0.04% |
Total | 182010 91.46% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchepalli Siva Prasada Reddy Male 29 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 66418 42.96% |
2 | Mannam Venkata Ramana Male 38 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam | 53028 34.3% |
3 | Maddisetty Venugopal Male 43 yr GEN | PRAP Praja Rajyam Party | 27221 17.61% |
4 | Boddu Koti Reddy Male 70 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 2400 1.55% |
5 | Manchineni Srinivasa Rao Male 41 yr GEN | LSP Lok Satta Party | 1297 0.84% |
6 | Potturi Subramanyam Male 38 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India | 805 0.52% |
7 | Syed Mahaboob Saheb Male 38 yr GEN | IND Independent | 777 0.5% |
8 | Darnasi Peddaiah Male 41 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 638 0.41% |
9 | Andam China Satyanarayana Male 28 yr GEN | IND Independent | 356 0.23% |
10 | Tenali Ravi Babu Male 45 yr SC | IND Independent | 327 0.21% |
11 | Pilli China Koteswara Rao Male 46 yr SC | IND Independent | 326 0.21% |
12 | K B Seshu Male 43 yr GEN | IND Independent | 306 0.2% |
13 | Narapusetty Hanumantha Rao Male 48 yr GEN | IND Independent | 254 0.16% |
14 | Eduru Narasimha Reddy Male 34 yr GEN | IND Independent | 228 0.15% |
15 | Anjaneyulu Kanta Male 59 yr GEN | IND Independent | 208 0.13% |
Total | 154589 86.37% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchepalli Subba Reddy Male 53 yr GEN | IND Independent | 50431 |
2 | Kadiri Babu Rao Male 45 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam | 48021 |
3 | Pitchi Reddy Sanikommu Male 56 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 29575 |
4 | Boodala Suresh Kumar Male 27 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 1077 |
5 | Yuddam Narasimha Rao Male 37 yr GEN | IND Independent | 669 |
6 | Chalamaiah Parsapu Male 47 yr GEN | IND Independent | 631 |
7 | Tadiparthy Johnprakash Male 48 yr SC | JD(S) Janata Dal (secular) | 404 |
8 | Kommu Ravindranath Male 58 yr GEN | IND Independent | 317 |
Total | 131125 |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanikommu Pitchi Reddy Male | INC Indian National Congress | 70387 54.61% |
2 | Vema Venkata Subba Rao Male | TDP Telugu Desam | 57209 44.38% |
3 | Tirumala Kotaiah Male | ATDP Anna Telugu Desam Party | 698 0.54% |
4 | Somavarapu Yesudasu Male | IND Independent | 310 0.24% |
5 | Nageswara Rao Addagiri Male | IND Independent | 166 0.13% |
6 | Akula Venkatesh Naidu Male | IND Independent | 130 0.1% |
Total | 128900 68.54% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Narapasetty Sreeramulu Male | TDP Telugu Desam | 50769 48.89% |
2 | Mohammed Ghouse Shaik Male | INC Indian National Congress | 34071 32.81% |
3 | Katuri Narayanaswamy Male | IND Independent | 13074 12.59% |
4 | Boddu Kotireddy Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 1885 1.82% |
5 | Barre Ghana Prakasham Male | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 1022 0.98% |
6 | Dasari Mohana Rao Male | IND Independent | 1016 0.98% |
7 | Katuri Venkatanarayana Babu Male | IND Independent | 791 0.76% |
8 | Tadiparthi John Prakash Male | SAP Samata Party | 332 0.32% |
9 | Vinjam Vengaiah Male | IND Independent | 278 0.27% |
10 | Yerramsetty Subbaramaiah Male | IND Independent | 269 0.26% |
11 | Polepalle Satyanarayana Male | IND Independent | 208 0.2% |
12 | Tenali Ravi Babu Male | IND Independent | 127 0.12% |
Total | 103842 65.42% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanikommu Pitchireddy Male | INC Indian National Congress | 56165 49.51% |
2 | Veginati Kotaiah Male | TDP Telugu Desam | 54879 48.38% |
3 | Kasari Mohan Male | IND Independents | 1228 1.08% |
4 | Gudimetla Abraham Male | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 527 0.46% |
5 | Polepalli Satyanarayana Male | IND Independents | 334 0.29% |
6 | Barre Gnana Prakasam Male | IND Independents | 208 0.18% |
7 | Ganapati Sreenivasulu Male | IND Independents | 101 0.09% |
Total | 113442 67.53% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pusetty Sriramulu Male | TDP Telugu Desam | 42471 49.01% |
2 | Ikommu Pitohireddy Male | INC Indian National Congress | 42193 48.69% |
3 | Palli Satyanarayana Male | IND Independent | 879 1.01% |
4 | Riga Kotaiah Male | IND Independent | 710 0.82% |
5 | Imalarelly Venkateswarlu Male | IND Independent | 410 0.47% |
Total | 86663 65.19% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katuri Narayana Swamy Male | IND Independents | 43730 59.72% |
2 | Dirisala Raja Gopala Reddy Male | INC Indian National Congress | 27272 37.24% |
3 | Kripanandam Kodamala Male | IND Independents | 422 0.58% |
4 | Bellam Peda Ramanaiah Male | IND Independents | 403 0.55% |
5 | B G Prakasam Male | IND Independents | 305 0.42% |
6 | Moghal Nasaru Baig Male | IND Independents | 276 0.38% |
7 | Patham Haroon Ali Khan Male | IND Independents | 238 0.33% |
8 | Abbu Venkayya Male | IND Independents | 179 0.24% |
9 | Prasada Rao Satuluri Male | IND Independents | 167 0.23% |
10 | Sadhu Mohan Dasari Male | IND Independents | 137 0.19% |
11 | Yuddannapudi Yohan Male | IND Independents | 100 0.14% |
Total | 73229 63.34% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gnana Prakasam Berre Male | INC(I) Indian National Congress (i) | 24225 34.71% |
2 | Muvvala Srihari Rao Male | JNP Janata Party | 22767 32.62% |
3 | Katuri Naryana Swamy Male | INC Indian National Congress | 19287 27.63% |
4 | Bala Subbaiah Dasari Male | IND Independent | 1708 2.45% |
5 | Ganaparthi Seshagiri Rao Male | IND Independent | 1282 1.84% |
6 | Makineni Amruthavalli Female | IND Independent | 530 0.76% |
Total | 69799 65.09% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | D Kaja Gopala Reddy Male | INC Indian National Congress | 31125 52.44% |
2 | Mahananda Ravipati Male | IND Independents | 26407 44.49% |
3 | Kapuram Ranga Reddy Male | IND Independents | 1823 3.07% |
Total | 59355 69.89% |
1. HTML Tutorial |
2. Introduction to HTML |
3. Basic HTML Page |
4. HTML Editors |
5. Web Browser |
6. HTML History |
7. Basic HTML Tags |
8. HTML Elements |
9. HTML Attributes |
10. HTML Headings |
11. HTML Paragraphs |
12. HTML Text Formatting |
13. HTML Styles |
14. HTML Comment |
15. HTML Quotation |
16. HTML Colors |
17. HTML RGB Colors |
18. HTML HEX Colors |
19. HTML HSL Color |
20. HTML CSS |
21. HTML Links |
22. HTML Link Colors |
23. Link within Page |
24. HTML Images |
25. HTML Background Image |
26. HTML Image Map |
27. HTML Picture Element |
28. HTML Favicon |
29. HTML Table |
30. HTML Table Border |
31. HTML Table Size |