Repalle is a legislative assembly constituency in Andhra Pradesh. Election results of Repalle assembly constituency seat is given below in a table that also lists all MLAs from this seat. Click election year in the table, for more detailed result.
(Andhra Pradesh) Click on Year to View Detailed Result | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
2019 | Anagani Satya Prasad | TDP | 89975 |
2014 | Anagani Satya Prasad | TDP | 85076 |
2009 | Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao | INC | 64679 |
2004 | Devineni Mallikharjunarao | INC | 50190 |
1999 | Mummaneni Venkata Subbaiah | TDP | 46566 |
1994 | Venkata Subbaiah Mummaneni | TDP | 50095 |
1989 | Ambati Rambabu | INC | 42698 |
1985 | Yadla Venkata Rao | TDP | 32658 |
1983 | Yadla Venkata Rao | IND | 38875 |
1978 | Koratala Satyanarayana | CPM | 26319 |
1972 | Channaiah Yadam | INC | 30243 |
S N | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anagani Satya Prasad Male 47 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam bicycle | 89975 48.34% |
2 | Venkata Ramana Rao Mopidevi Male 54 yr GEN | YSRCP Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party ceiling fan | 78420 42.13% |
3 | Kamatham Sambasivarao Male 54 yr GEN | JnP Janasena Party glass tumbler | 11761 6.32% |
4 | Mopidevi Srinivasarao Male 50 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 1876 1.01% |
5 | Nota | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 1329 0.71% |
6 | Harsha Vardhan Nagisetti Male 28 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party lotus | 912 0.49% |
7 | Kopanathi Srinivasarao Male 50 yr GEN | IND Independent tractor chalata kissan | 451 0.24% |
8 | Boddu Nageswararao Male 52 yr SC | IND Independent door handle | 220 0.12% |
9 | Medikonda Ratnababu Male 34 yr SC | IND Independent bat | 184 0.1% |
10 | Merugupala Sadasivarao Male 32 yr SC | IPBP India Praja Bandhu Party trumpet | 179 0.1% |
11 | Parre Kotaiah Male 36 yr SC | ILP(AP) Indian Labour Party (ambedkar Phule) bucket | 169 0.09% |
12 | Kondeti Venkateswara Rao Male 48 yr GEN | NRCP Navarang Congress Party scissors | 166 0.09% |
13 | Cherukuri Jayapal Male 48 yr SC | IND Independent cctv camera | 162 0.09% |
14 | Padyala Manikyarao Male 65 yr GEN | IND Independent sofa | 122 0.07% |
15 | Bellamkonda Indiramma Female 55 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India flute | 114 0.06% |
16 | Meka Venkateswara Rao Male 45 yr GEN | RPI(A) Republican Party Of India (a) apple | 83 0.04% |
Total | 186123 83.19% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anagani Satya Prasad Male 42 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam bicycle | 85076 48.69% |
2 | Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao Male 49 yr GEN | YSRCP Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party ceiling fan | 71721 41.05% |
3 | Mopidevi Srinivasa Rao Male 45 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 12981 7.43% |
4 | Ande Syam Male 50 yr GEN | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party elephant | 1258 0.72% |
5 | Koutharapu Madhava Kumar Male 32 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India television | 920 0.53% |
6 | None Of The Above | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 741 0.42% |
7 | Vuyyuru Thandava Krishna Male 34 yr GEN | JASPA Jai Samaikyandhra Party chappals | 610 0.35% |
8 | Srinivasu Vishnumolakala Male 40 yr GEN | LSP Lok Satta Party whistle | 425 0.24% |
9 | Kondeti Venkateswara Rao Male 45 yr GEN | ICSP Indian Christian Secular Party trumpet | 247 0.14% |
10 | Singaraju Hanumantha Rao Male 45 yr GEN | IND Independent coconut | 193 0.11% |
11 | Bommidi Rama Krishna Male 37 yr GEN | IND Independent helmet | 135 0.08% |
12 | Varre Siva Rama Prasad Male 44 yr GEN | IND Independent slate | 121 0.07% |
13 | Shaik Raffi Male 36 yr GEN | AAAP Aam Aadmi Party broom | 119 0.07% |
14 | Tata Sambaiah Male 58 yr GEN | IND Independent battery torch | 105 0.06% |
15 | China Veerabbai Reddy Peddinti Male 55 yr GEN | IND Independent bat | 71 0.04% |
Total | 174723 83.45% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao Male 44 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 64679 41.1% |
2 | Anagani Satya Prasad Male 37 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam | 58734 37.32% |
3 | Dr Evuru Ganesh Male 46 yr GEN | PRAP Praja Rajyam Party | 26516 16.85% |
4 | Vadlamudi Ramesh Male 35 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 1353 0.86% |
5 | Daram Sambasivarao Male 42 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 1173 0.75% |
6 | Srinivasa Rao Kopanathi Male 36 yr GEN | IND Independent | 883 0.56% |
7 | Chilaka Tata Babu Male 36 yr SC | TPPP Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | 759 0.48% |
8 | Neela Venkateswarlu Male 70 yr SC | IND Independent | 580 0.37% |
9 | Namburu Badari Nadh Male 29 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India | 575 0.37% |
10 | Thummala Satyanarayana Choudary Male 60 yr GEN | LSP Lok Satta Party | 568 0.36% |
11 | Somarouthu Venkata Subba Rao Male 35 yr GEN | IND Independent | 418 0.27% |
12 | Peeta Bhaskara Rao Male 46 yr GEN | PRSHP Praja Shanthi Party | 206 0.13% |
13 | Kona Srinivasa Rao Male 36 yr SC | IND Independent | 197 0.13% |
14 | Borra Kasi Viswanadha Reddy Male 53 yr GEN | BSSP Bharatiya Sadbhawna Samaj Party | 181 0.12% |
15 | Dova Ramesh Male 26 yr SC | JMBP Jai Maha Bharath Party | 158 0.1% |
16 | Dilip Raja Donepudi Male 50 yr SC | IND Independent | 157 0.1% |
17 | Katikala Vijayendra Male 31 yr SC | IND Independent | 127 0.08% |
18 | Cherukuri Abraham Male 44 yr SC | IND Independent | 115 0.07% |
Total | 157379 78.75% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Devineni Mallikharjunarao Male 44 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 50190 |
2 | Mummaneni Venaktasubbaiah Male 59 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam | 32849 |
3 | Lalam Kotaiah Male 32 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 630 |
4 | Munagala Venkata Subbarao Male 60 yr GEN | IND Independent | 470 |
5 | Gaddam Radha Krishnamurthy Male 50 yr GEN | IND Independent | 262 |
6 | Nallapati Pitchaiah Male 40 yr GEN | IND Independent | 167 |
7 | Gurram Muraharirao Male 48 yr GEN | IND Independent | 138 |
8 | Mallipeddi Veerabrahmam Male 44 yr GEN | IND Independent | 97 |
Total | 84803 |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mummaneni Venkata Subbaiah Male | TDP Telugu Desam | 46566 59.68% |
2 | Ambati Rambabu Male | INC Indian National Congress | 25799 33.07% |
3 | Rama Devi Dhulipala Female | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 4876 6.25% |
4 | Akurathi Murali Krishna Male | MCPI(S) Marxist Communist Party Of India (s.s.srivastava) | 573 0.73% |
5 | Barre Venkata Ramana Male | AJBP Ajeya Bharat Party | 179 0.23% |
6 | Veera Brahmam Mallepeddi Male | IND Independent | 28 0.04% |
Total | 78021 64.47% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Venkata Subbaiah Mummaneni Male | TDP Telugu Desam | 50095 62.45% |
2 | Ambati Rambabu Male | INC Indian National Congress | 23746 29.6% |
3 | Nandam Jagannadha Rao Male | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 4283 5.34% |
4 | V V Basavaiah Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 1204 1.5% |
5 | Vishnumolakala Satya Narayana Swamy Male | IND Independent | 358 0.45% |
6 | Boina Vuyyuru Male | IND Independent | 140 0.17% |
7 | Vallu Srinivasa Rao Male | IND Independent | 105 0.13% |
8 | Rachabathuni Srigiri Murthy Male | IND Independent | 103 0.13% |
9 | Syam Kumar Katuri Male | IND Independent | 83 0.1% |
10 | Akurathi Malleswari Female | IND Independent | 49 0.06% |
11 | Tadikonda Yellamanda Rao Male | IND Independent | 45 0.06% |
Total | 80211 71.35% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambati Rambabu Male | INC Indian National Congress | 42698 51.9% |
2 | Mummaneni Venkata Subbaiah Male | TDP Telugu Desam | 39360 47.84% |
3 | Rachabathuni Srigirimurthy Male | IND Independents | 213 0.26% |
Total | 82271 75.27% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yadla Venkata Rao Male | TDP Telugu Desam | 32658 48.25% |
2 | Kantamneni Rajendra Prasad Male | INC Indian National Congress | 21832 32.26% |
3 | Nandam Jagannadha Rao Male | IND Independent | 11426 16.88% |
4 | Kothamasu Venkateswara Rao Male | IND Independent | 666 0.98% |
5 | Morla Nagamunindra Rao Male | IND Independent | 402 0.59% |
6 | Srinivas Kamrajugadda Male | IND Independent | 203 0.3% |
7 | Venkata Subbarao Sunkara Male | IND Independent | 168 0.25% |
8 | Rachabathuni Srigirimurthy Male | IND Independent | 139 0.21% |
9 | Nuthalapati Rajarao Male | IND Independent | 103 0.15% |
10 | Mathi Anjiyya Male | IND Independent | 53 0.08% |
11 | Allamsetty Chandrasekhara Rao Male | IND Independent | 29 0.04% |
Total | 67679 70.77% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yadla Venkata Rao Male | IND Independents | 38875 62.18% |
2 | Mandali Subrahmanyam Male | INC Indian National Congress | 16567 26.5% |
3 | Koratala Satyanarayana Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 6025 9.64% |
4 | Akurathi Venkateswara Rao Male | IND Independents | 473 0.76% |
5 | Borra Satyanarayana Male | IND Independents | 350 0.56% |
6 | Nutalapati Raja Rao Male | IND Independents | 228 0.36% |
Total | 62518 70.03% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Koratala Satyanarayana Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 26319 40.01% |
2 | Yadam Channaiah Male | INC(I) Indian National Congress (i) | 22846 34.73% |
3 | Basavapunnaiah Singam Male | INC Indian National Congress | 14059 21.37% |
4 | Badugu Bhaktavatsalam Male | IND Independent | 1645 2.5% |
5 | Ravararapu Sitharamaiah Male | IND Independent | 332 0.5% |
6 | Nuthalapati Raja Rao Male | IND Independent | 327 0.5% |
7 | Rachnabathuni Srigiri Murthy Male | IND Independent | 261 0.4% |
Total | 65789 77.94% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Channaiah Yadam Male | INC Indian National Congress | 30243 56.62% |
2 | Sitaramaiah Myneni Male | IND Independents | 21335 39.95% |
3 | B V Krishnamurthy Male | IND Independents | 692 1.3% |
4 | Iruganti Koteswara Rao Male | IND Independents | 609 1.14% |
5 | R Srigirimurthy Male | IND Independents | 531 0.99% |
Total | 53410 75.62% |
1. HTML Tutorial |
2. Introduction to HTML |
3. Basic HTML Page |
4. HTML Editors |
5. Web Browser |
6. HTML History |
7. Basic HTML Tags |
8. HTML Elements |
9. HTML Attributes |
10. HTML Headings |
11. HTML Paragraphs |
12. HTML Text Formatting |
13. HTML Styles |
14. HTML Comment |
15. HTML Quotation |
16. HTML Colors |
17. HTML RGB Colors |
18. HTML HEX Colors |
19. HTML HSL Color |
20. HTML CSS |
21. HTML Links |
22. HTML Link Colors |
23. Link within Page |
24. HTML Images |
25. HTML Background Image |
26. HTML Image Map |
27. HTML Picture Element |
28. HTML Favicon |
29. HTML Table |
30. HTML Table Border |
31. HTML Table Size |