Ranpur is a legislative assembly constituency in Odisha. Election results of Ranpur assembly constituency seat is given below in a table that also lists all MLAs from this seat. Click election year in the table, for more detailed result.
(Odisha) Click on Year to View Detailed Result | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
2019 | Satyanarayan Pradhan | BJD | 69849 |
2014 | Rabinarayan Mohapatra | BJD | 60705 |
2009 | Satyanarayan Pradhan | BJD | 54643 |
2004 | Surama Padhy | BJP | 58259 |
2000 | Ramakanta Mishra | INC | 48676 |
1995 | Ramakanta Mishra | INC | 58766 |
1990 | Sarat Chandra Mishra | JD | 47291 |
1985 | Ramakanta Mishra | INC | 40642 |
1980 | Ramakant Mishra | INC(I) | 30654 |
1977 | Ramesh Chandra Panda | CPM | 9971 |
1974 | Ramesh Chandra Panda | CPM | 12150 |
1971 | Ramesha Chandra Panda | CPM | 13037 |
S N | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Satyanarayan Pradhan Male 60 yr GEN | BJD Biju Janata Dal conch | 69849 46.66% |
2 | Surama Padhy Female 58 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party lotus | 65598 43.82% |
3 | Subhashree Panda Female 43 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 9215 6.16% |
4 | Nityananda Parida Male 52 yr GEN | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) hammer, sickle and star | 2441 1.63% |
5 | Nota | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 615 0.41% |
6 | Debaraj Sahu Male 72 yr GEN | AIFB All India Forward Bloc lion | 414 0.28% |
7 | Renu Bala Mohanty Female 35 yr GEN | KS Kalinga Sena bat | 405 0.27% |
8 | Santosh Kumar Sahoo Male 30 yr GEN | IND Independent slate | 331 0.22% |
9 | Rabindra Mahapatra Male 52 yr GEN | IND Independent hat | 295 0.2% |
10 | Kulamani Naik Male 60 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party elephant | 273 0.18% |
11 | Ranjit Pattanaik Male 39 yr GEN | IND Independent saw | 270 0.18% |
Total | 149706 70.51% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabinarayan Mohapatra Male 56 yr GEN | BJD Biju Janata Dal conch | 60705 44.47% |
2 | Surama Padhy Female 53 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party lotus | 44279 32.44% |
3 | Satyajit Pattanaik Male 25 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 17110 12.53% |
4 | Golak Bihari Muduli Male 56 yr GEN | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) hammer, sickle and star | 6002 4.4% |
5 | Subhashree Panda Female 38 yr GEN | AOP Aama Odisha Party pot | 5091 3.73% |
6 | None Of The Above | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 720 0.53% |
7 | Jogendra Nayak Male 51 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party elephant | 691 0.51% |
8 | Krishna Chandra Mahapatra Male 54 yr GEN | SUCI Socialist Unity Centre Of India (communist) glass tumbler | 445 0.33% |
9 | Satyanarayan Mishra Male 66 yr GEN | IND Independent balloon | 444 0.33% |
10 | Artatran Pradhan Male 26 yr GEN | SKD scissors | 391 0.29% |
11 | Debaraj Sahoo Male 67 yr GEN | AAAP Aam Aadmi Party broom | 368 0.27% |
12 | Praful Rautray Male 62 yr GEN | IND Independent battery torch | 255 0.19% |
Total | 136501 73.27% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Satyanarayan Pradhan Male 51 yr GEN | BJD Biju Janata Dal | 54643 45.48% |
2 | Surama Padhy Female 48 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 33042 27.5% |
3 | Ramakanta Mishra Male 64 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 25898 21.56% |
4 | Anil Chhotaray Male 40 yr GEN | IND Independent | 3499 2.91% |
5 | Ashamani Nayak Female 40 yr SC | RPI(A) Republican Party Of India (a) | 782 0.65% |
6 | Priyabrata Praharaj Male 37 yr GEN | IND Independent | 726 0.6% |
7 | Satyanarayan Mishra Male 61 yr GEN | IND Independent | 724 0.6% |
8 | Umakanta Mishra Male 62 yr GEN | SAMO Samruddha Odisha | 540 0.45% |
9 | Jayakrushna Sahoo Male 39 yr GEN | IND Independent | 285 0.24% |
Total | 120139 68.27% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Surama Padhy Female 44 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 58259 |
2 | Ramakanta Mishra Male 59 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 54190 |
3 | Sidhharth Kumar Panda Male 39 yr GEN | IND Independent | 2889 |
4 | Akhila Kumar Nayak Male 26 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 2863 |
5 | Deepak Kumar Mohanty Male 36 yr GEN | IND Independent | 1520 |
6 | Ashamani Naik Female 37 yr SC | RPI Republican Party Of India | 1316 |
Total | 121037 |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramakanta Mishra Male | INC Indian National Congress | 48676 46.68% |
2 | Surama Padhy Female | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 47319 45.38% |
3 | Purna Chandra Samantaray Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 3829 3.67% |
4 | Prafulla Kumar Dash Male | IND Independent | 2564 2.46% |
5 | Madan Nanda Male | IND Independent | 1412 1.35% |
6 | Dinabandhu Baliarsingh Male | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 364 0.35% |
7 | Rabinarayan Dash Male | IND Independent | 103 0.1% |
Total | 104267 63.39% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramakanta Mishra Male | INC Indian National Congress | 58766 51.75% |
2 | Sarat Chandra Mishra Male | JD Janata Dal | 33770 29.74% |
3 | Purna Chandra Samantray Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 10872 9.57% |
4 | Dipak Kumar Mahanty Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 2912 2.56% |
5 | Rabi Mahapatra Male | IND Independent | 2219 1.95% |
6 | Aniruddha Swain Male | SJP(R) Samajwadi Janata Party (rashtriya) | 1520 1.34% |
7 | Madan Nanda Male | IND Independent | 1389 1.22% |
8 | Niroj Singh Male | IND Independent | 628 0.55% |
9 | Janardan Dalabehea Male | IND Independent | 431 0.38% |
10 | Prafulla Mahapatra Male | SAP Samata Party | 206 0.18% |
11 | Gangadhara Nahak Male | IND Independent | 205 0.18% |
12 | Babana Sahoo Male | IND Independent | 199 0.18% |
13 | Brajendra Kumar Rath Male | IND Independent | 125 0.11% |
14 | Basanta Kumar Pradhan Male | IND Independent | 87 0.08% |
15 | Kishore Pattanaik Male | IND Independent | 85 0.07% |
16 | Bhagabana Mohapatra Male | OCG Orissa Congress | 83 0.07% |
17 | Subash Chandra Nayak Male | IND Independent | 68 0.06% |
Total | 113565 74.95% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarat Chandra Mishra Male | JD Janata Dal | 47291 54.93% |
2 | Ramakanta Mishra Male | INC Indian National Congress | 35424 41.15% |
3 | Purnendu Chandra Singh Deo Male | IND Independents | 1559 1.81% |
4 | Prasana Kumar Pattnaik Male | IND Independents | 575 0.67% |
5 | Lingaraj Samantray Male | JNP(JP) Janata Party (jp) | 461 0.54% |
6 | Bibhu Prasad Samantray Male | IND Independents | 269 0.31% |
7 | Anirudha Shain Male | IND Independents | 245 0.28% |
8 | Sankar Mallik Male | IND Independents | 207 0.24% |
9 | Achyutananda Mohanty Male | IND Independents | 56 0.07% |
Total | 86087 63.46% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramakanta Mishra Male | INC Indian National Congress | 40642 63.4% |
2 | Shanti Das Female | JNP Janta Party | 12961 20.22% |
3 | Ramesh Chandra Panda Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 9244 14.42% |
4 | Sankar Malik Male | IND Independent | 968 1.51% |
5 | Bidhu Bhushan Pattanaik Male | IND Independent | 293 0.46% |
Total | 64108 59.9% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramakant Mishra Male | INC(I) Indian National Congress (i) | 30654 51.49% |
2 | Ramesh Chandra Panda Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 14516 24.38% |
3 | Santi Das Female | INC(U) Indian National Congress (u) | 13843 23.25% |
4 | Biranchi Narayan Das Male | IND Independents | 526 0.88% |
Total | 59539 60.91% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramesh Chandra Panda Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 9971 23.12% |
2 | Sarat Chandra Misra Male | JNP Janata Party | 9211 21.35% |
3 | Ramakanta Mishra Male | IND Independents | 9014 20.9% |
4 | Santi Das Female | INC Indian National Congress | 8676 20.11% |
5 | Sridhar Dash Male | IND Independents | 2752 6.38% |
6 | Madhusudan Mahapatra Male | IND Independents | 2034 4.72% |
7 | Guru Prasad Patnaik Male | IND Independents | 1478 3.43% |
Total | 43136 48.63% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramesh Chandra Panda Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 12150 28.58% |
2 | Guruprasad Patnaik Male | IND Independents | 9734 22.9% |
3 | Santi Das Female | INC Indian National Congress | 6708 15.78% |
4 | Achyutananda Mohanty Male | UTC Utkal Congress | 5519 12.98% |
5 | Madan Mohan Ram Male | IND Independents | 4377 10.3% |
6 | Arakhita Praharaj Male | IND Independents | 2865 6.74% |
7 | Upendra Bhanja Male | JAC Jana Congress | 1156 2.72% |
Total | 42509 51.26% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramesha Chandra Panda Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 13037 40.44% |
2 | Guru Prasad Patnaik Male | INC Indian National Congress | 6651 20.63% |
3 | Sridhar Dash Male | JAC Orissa Jana Congress | 5729 17.77% |
4 | Gauranga Pradhan Male | UTC Utkal Congress | 4115 12.76% |
5 | Brajendra Singhdeo Male | SWA Swatantra Party | 1951 6.05% |
6 | Anirudha Swain Male | PSP Praja Socialist Party | 754 2.34% |
Total | 32237 47.15% |
1. HTML Tutorial |
2. Introduction to HTML |
3. Basic HTML Page |
4. HTML Editors |
5. Web Browser |
6. HTML History |
7. Basic HTML Tags |
8. HTML Elements |
9. HTML Attributes |
10. HTML Headings |
11. HTML Paragraphs |
12. HTML Text Formatting |
13. HTML Styles |
14. HTML Comment |
15. HTML Quotation |
16. HTML Colors |
17. HTML RGB Colors |
18. HTML HEX Colors |
19. HTML HSL Color |
20. HTML CSS |
21. HTML Links |
22. HTML Link Colors |
23. Link within Page |
24. HTML Images |
25. HTML Background Image |
26. HTML Image Map |
27. HTML Picture Element |
28. HTML Favicon |
29. HTML Table |
30. HTML Table Border |
31. HTML Table Size |