Nellore is a parliamentary constituency in Andhra Pradesh. Election results of Nellore lok sabha seat is given below in a table that also lists all MPs from this seat. Click election year in the table, for more detailed result.
(Andhra Pradesh) Click on Year to View Detailed Result | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
2019 | Adala Prabhakara Reddy | YSRCP | 683830 |
2014 | Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy | YSRCP | 576396 |
2009 | Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy | INC | 430235 |
2004 | Panabaka Lakshmi | INC | 450129 |
1999 | Rajeswaramma Vukkala | TDP | 381166 |
1998 | Panabaka Lakshmi | INC | 296731 |
1996 | Panabaka Lakshmi | INC | 269498 |
1991 | Kudumula Padmasre (w) | INC | 268626 |
1989 | Putchalapalli Penchalaiah | INC | 377602 |
1984 | Penchalaiah Puchalapalli | TDP | 296284 |
1980 | D Kamakshaiah | INC(I) | 294326 |
1977 | Kamakshaiah Doddavarapu | INC | 272184 |
1971 | Doddav Arapukamakshiah | INC | 235658 |
S N | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Adala Prabhakara Reddy Male 70 yr GEN | YSRCP Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party ceiling fan | 683830 53.04% |
2 | Beeda Masthan Rao Male 60 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam bicycle | 535259 41.52% |
3 | Chandra Rajagopal Male 67 yr GEN | CPIM Communist Party Of India (marxist) hammer, sickle and star | 18830 1.46% |
4 | Nota | NOTA None Of The Above | 17161 1.33% |
5 | Sannapureddy Suresh Reddy Male 58 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party lotus | 12513 0.97% |
6 | Chevuru Devakumar Reddy Male 61 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 10021 0.78% |
7 | Narasapuram Prasad Male 50 yr GEN | IND Independent chappals | 2399 0.19% |
8 | Dr S Suresh Babu Male 42 yr GEN | IND Independent cauliflower | 1482 0.11% |
9 | Shaik Mahaboob Basha (mabu) Male 35 yr GEN | RPI(A) Republican Party Of India (a) sewing machine | 1319 0.1% |
10 | Butti Nagaraju Male 49 yr SC | IND Independent television | 1101 0.09% |
11 | Sukapalli Naveen Male 33 yr GEN | IND Independent belt | 1014 0.08% |
12 | Chinni Venkateswarlu Male 67 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India flute | 841 0.07% |
13 | Kankanala Penchala Naidu Male 50 yr GEN | IND Independent ship | 668 0.05% |
14 | Meda Malla Reddy Male 68 yr GEN | IND Independent apple | 598 0.05% |
Total | 1287036 76.94% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy Male 69 yr GEN | YSRCP Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party ceiling fan | 576396 35.89% |
2 | Adala Prabhakara Reddy Male 64 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam bicycle | 562918 35.05% |
3 | Narayana Reddy Vakati Male 51 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 22870 1.42% |
4 | Syed Haneef Male 43 yr GEN | JaSPa Jai Samaikyandhra Party chappals | 5578 0.35% |
5 | None Of The Above | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 5549 0.35% |
6 | Chandra Sekhar Yadav Male 45 yr GEN | RDHP Rajyadhikara Party electric pole | 4112 0.26% |
7 | Pattapu Ravi Male 56 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party elephant | 3299 0.21% |
8 | Chemikala Tirupati Male 43 yr GEN | ARPS Andhra Rastra Praja Samithi auto- rickshaw | 1424 0.09% |
9 | Kolati Gopinath Male 33 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India television | 999 0.06% |
10 | Malyadri Ravulakollu Male 31 yr GEN | IND Independent pot | 875 0.05% |
11 | Meda Malla Reddy Male 63 yr GEN | IND Independent almirah | 820 0.05% |
12 | Ananda Rao Sompalli Male 52 yr GEN | IND Independent coconut | 760 0.05% |
13 | Pandhiti Subbaiah Male 42 yr SC | IND Independent gas stove | 736 0.05% |
14 | Malli Venkateswarlu Male 39 yr GEN | IND Independent batsman | 686 0.04% |
15 | Naveen Sukpalli Male 27 yr SC | IND Independent belt | 626 0.04% |
Total | 1187648 73.95% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy Male 59 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 430235 29.65% |
2 | Vanteru Venu Gopala Reddy Male 59 yr GEN | TDP Telugu Desam | 375242 25.86% |
3 | Jana Ramachandraiah Male 56 yr GEN | PRAP Praja Rajyam Party | 138111 9.52% |
4 | Bathina Narasimha Rao Male 65 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 16727 1.15% |
5 | Vemuri Bhaskara Rao Male 36 yr GEN | LSP Lok Satta Party | 10751 0.74% |
6 | Karimulla Male 42 yr GEN | IND Independent | 10189 0.7% |
7 | S Padma Nageswara Rao Male 59 yr GEN | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 7299 0.5% |
8 | Syed Hamza Hussainy Male 46 yr GEN | IND Independent | 6247 0.43% |
9 | Siddiraju Satyanarayana Male 41 yr GEN | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India | 3471 0.24% |
10 | Muchakala Chandra Sekhar Yadav Male 40 yr GEN | IND Independent | 2090 0.14% |
11 | Venkata Bhaskar Reddy Dirisala Male 37 yr GEN | IND Independent | 2057 0.14% |
Total | 1002419 69.09% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Panabaka Lakshmi Female 46 yr SC | INC Indian National Congress | 450129 |
2 | Balakondaiah Karupotala Male 65 yr SC | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 321905 |
3 | Malakondaiah Y Male 62 yr SC | SP Samajwadi Party | 36085 |
4 | Marlapati Vemaiah Male 37 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 9395 |
5 | Venkata Ram Ravinuthala Male 53 yr SC | IND Independent | 5983 |
6 | Dava Penchala Rao Male 43 yr SC | IND Independent | 3884 |
7 | Mangalapuri Venkateswarlu Male 54 yr SC | BRPP Bharatiya Republican Paksha | 3421 |
8 | Ouruvuru Krishnaiah Male 40 yr SC | IND Independent | 3415 |
9 | Maddela Brahmanaidu Male 32 yr SC | IND Independent | 2285 |
Total | 836502 0% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rajeswaramma Vukkala Female | TDP Telugu Desam | 381166 49.51% |
2 | Panabaka Lakshmi Female | INC Indian National Congress | 340713 44.26% |
3 | Thummalagunta Prapancha Bhanu Raju Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 30856 4.01% |
4 | Komarika Jayaramaiah Male | MCPI(S) Marxist Communist Party Of India (s.s.srivastava) | 9444 1.23% |
5 | K D Ramesh Babu Male | AJBP Ajeya Bharat Party | 6365 0.83% |
6 | Battu Raghu Ramaiah Male | PPOI Pyramid Party Of India | 1288 0.17% |
Total | 769832 67.51% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Panabaka Lakshmi Female | INC Indian National Congress | 296731 40.06% |
2 | Buduru Swarnalatha Female | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 250204 33.78% |
3 | Karupothala Balakondaiah Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 175074 23.63% |
4 | Gaddam Arundhati Female | SP Samajwadi Party | 7529 1.02% |
5 | Janaki Prasad Male | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 7361 0.99% |
6 | Chenthati Ramaiah Male | IND Independent | 2133 0.29% |
7 | Mattupalli Venumadhav Male | IND Independent | 1365 0.18% |
8 | Molathrati Lakshmaiah Male | IND Independent | 395 0.05% |
Total | 740792 64.56% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Panabaka Lakshmi Female | INC Indian National Congress | 269498 39.62% |
2 | Tummallagunta Prapancha Bhanu Raju Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 201313 29.59% |
3 | Pasam Suneel Kumar Male | NTRTDP(LP) Ntr Telugu Desam Party (lakshmi Parvathi) | 103947 15.28% |
4 | Gaddam Lakshmi Narayana Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 83585 12.29% |
5 | Athina Ramaiah Male | IND Independent | 3883 0.57% |
6 | Indluri Aravinda Babu Male | IND Independent | 3356 0.49% |
7 | Aragala Ijaac Male | IND Independent | 2417 0.36% |
8 | M Venkateswara Rao Male | IND Independent | 2293 0.34% |
9 | Goda Krishnaiah Male | IND Independent | 1648 0.24% |
10 | Panem Obaiah Male | IND Independent | 1608 0.24% |
11 | D Ramaiah Male | IND Independent | 1277 0.19% |
12 | Undralla Prasad Male | IND Independent | 1145 0.17% |
13 | Velicherla Venkata Rao Male | IND Independent | 1083 0.16% |
14 | Jadda Mohan Male | IND Independent | 1006 0.15% |
15 | Athyala Abraham Male | IND Independent | 672 0.1% |
16 | Leburu Nagabhushanamma Female | IND Independent | 668 0.1% |
17 | Leallapalli Aseervadam Male | IND Independent | 508 0.07% |
18 | D Malakondaiah Male | IND Independent | 323 0.05% |
Total | 680230 59.25% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kudumula Padmasre (w) Female | INC Indian National Congress | 268626 45.68% |
2 | M Nagabhushanamma (w) Female | TDP Telugu Desam | 223769 38.05% |
3 | Gaddam Laxmi Narayana Male | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party | 85306 14.51% |
4 | Kothapalli Ramesh Babu Male | JP Janata Party | 2839 0.48% |
5 | Janaki Prasad Male | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 2715 0.46% |
6 | Maruthati Malakondaiah Male | IND Independent | 1505 0.26% |
7 | Dasari Yallamanda Male | IND Independent | 848 0.14% |
8 | Kamala Malakondaiah Male | IND Independent | 668 0.11% |
9 | Swarna Naraiah Male | IND Independent | 510 0.09% |
10 | Talakayala Koteswara Rao Male | IND Independent | 503 0.09% |
11 | Cheruku Musalayya Male | IND Independent | 305 0.05% |
12 | Atyala Abraham Male | IND Independent | 289 0.05% |
13 | Swarna Rai Kumar Male | IND Independent | 215 0.04% |
Total | 588098 56.73% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Putchalapalli Penchalaiah Male | INC Indian National Congress | 377602 52.83% |
2 | M Nagabhushanamma Female | TDP Telugu Desam | 305763 42.78% |
3 | Jonnalagadda Chinnaiah Male | IND Independent | 17451 2.44% |
4 | Peddabbi Donti Male | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 4256 0.6% |
5 | Talakayala Koteswara Rao Male | IND Independent | 2724 0.38% |
6 | R S Rao Male | IND Independent | 2314 0.32% |
7 | P Hazarathaiah Male | IND Independent | 2084 0.29% |
8 | A G Chattarji Male | IND Independent | 1969 0.28% |
9 | Arcot Ratnam Male | IND Independent | 612 0.09% |
Total | 714775 69.82% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Penchalaiah Puchalapalli Male | TDP Telugu Desam | 296284 54.09% |
2 | Orepalli Venkata Subbaiah Male | INC Indian National Congress | 242733 44.31% |
3 | Billa Dass Male | IND Independent | 5690 1.04% |
4 | Yanati Sankaraiah Male | IND Independent | 1550 0.28% |
5 | L Aseervadam Male | IND Independent | 1529 0.28% |
Total | 547786 65.18% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | D Kamakshaiah Male | INC(I) Indian National Congress (i) | 294326 71.05% |
2 | T P Bhanu Raju Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 67075 16.19% |
3 | Indurupalli Ramanaiah Male | JNP Janta Party | 41670 10.06% |
4 | D Narasimhulu Male | IND Independents | 9539 2.3% |
5 | Mathangi Shyamasundara Raju Male | IND Independents | 1659 0.4% |
Total | 414269 51.96% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamakshaiah Doddavarapu Male | INC Indian National Congress | 272184 66.14% |
2 | Prappancha Bhanuraju Thummalagunta Male | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 129404 31.44% |
3 | Indurupalli Ramanaih Male | IND Independents | 9942 2.42% |
Total | 411530 56.22% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Doddav Arapukamakshiah Male | INC Indian National Congress | 235658 66.18% |
2 | Bangapulakshman Male | BJS Bharatiya Jana Sangh | 61724 17.33% |
3 | Swarna Vemayya Male | CPI Communist Party Of India | 34266 9.62% |
4 | Mangalagirinandas Male | IND Independents | 8804 2.47% |
5 | E V Chinnaiah Male | MLP Minorities Labour Party | 7828 2.2% |
6 | Vallampenchalaiah Male | IND Independents | 4476 1.26% |
7 | Dasinarasimhan Male | IND Independents | 3315 0.93% |
Total | 356071 61.04% |
1. HTML Tutorial |
2. Introduction to HTML |
3. Basic HTML Page |
4. HTML Editors |
5. Web Browser |
6. HTML History |
7. Basic HTML Tags |
8. HTML Elements |
9. HTML Attributes |
10. HTML Headings |
11. HTML Paragraphs |
12. HTML Text Formatting |
13. HTML Styles |
14. HTML Comment |
15. HTML Quotation |
16. HTML Colors |
17. HTML RGB Colors |
18. HTML HEX Colors |
19. HTML HSL Color |
20. HTML CSS |
21. HTML Links |
22. HTML Link Colors |
23. Link within Page |
24. HTML Images |
25. HTML Background Image |
26. HTML Image Map |
27. HTML Picture Element |
28. HTML Favicon |
29. HTML Table |
30. HTML Table Border |
31. HTML Table Size |