Andheri East is a legislative assembly constituency in Maharashtra. Election results of Andheri East assembly constituency seat is given below in a table that also lists all MLAs from this seat. Click election year in the table, for more detailed result.
(Maharashtra) Click on Year to View Detailed Result | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
2019 | Ramesh Latke | SHS | 62773 |
2014 | Ramesh Latke | SHS | 52817 |
2009 | Shetty Suresh Hiriyanna | INC | 55990 |
S N | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramesh Latke Male 49 yr GEN | SHS Shiv Sena bow and arrow | 62773 42.67% |
2 | Murji Patel (kaka) Male 47 yr GEN | IND Independent auto- rickshaw | 45808 31.14% |
3 | Amin Jagdish Kutty Male 52 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 27951 19% |
4 | Sharad Sopan Yetam Male 49 yr SC | VBA Vanchit Bahujan Aaghadi gas cylinder | 4315 2.93% |
5 | Nota | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 4311 2.93% |
6 | Adv Rahul Kamble Male 36 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party elephant | 917 0.62% |
7 | Manojkumar Nayak (banjara) Male 45 yr GEN | IND Independent key | 435 0.3% |
8 | Kamlesh Kumar Nandlal Yadav Male 29 yr GEN | IND Independent bicycle pump | 347 0.24% |
9 | Manish Prakash Raut Male 34 yr GEN | BVA Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi whistle | 260 0.18% |
Total | 147117 53.55% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramesh Latke Male 44 yr GEN | SHS Shivsena bow & arrow | 52817 34.52% |
2 | Sunil Lalanprasad Yadav Male 43 yr GEN | BJP Bharatiya Janata Party lotus | 47338 30.94% |
3 | Suresh Shetty Male 59 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress hand | 37929 24.79% |
4 | Dalvi Sandeep Sitaram Male 42 yr GEN | MNS Maharashtra Navnirman Sena railway engine | 9420 6.16% |
5 | None Of The Above | NOTA None Of The Above nota | 1632 1.07% |
6 | Akhilesh Singh Male 49 yr GEN | NCP Nationalist Congress Party clock | 1327 0.87% |
7 | Rahul Yuvraj Kamble Male 33 yr SC | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party elephant | 1065 0.7% |
8 | Abu Salim Arulhak Shaikh Male 52 yr GEN | RUC Rashtriya Ulama Council kettle | 423 0.28% |
9 | Dhananjay Sanjay Bavir Male 28 yr SC | BMUP Bahujan Mukti Party cot | 333 0.22% |
10 | Nitin H Khare Male 34 yr GEN | IND Independent auto- rickshaw | 228 0.15% |
11 | Pahalsingh Dhansingh Auji Male 54 yr GEN | IND Independent bat | 208 0.14% |
12 | Prabhakar Tarapada Sadhu Male 42 yr GEN | IND Independent envelope | 147 0.1% |
13 | Manish Prakash Raut Male 29 yr GEN | BVA Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi whistle | 136 0.09% |
Total | 153003 53.44% |
Sr No | Candidate | Party | Total Vote |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shetty Suresh Hiriyanna Male 54 yr GEN | INC Indian National Congress | 55990 40.74% |
2 | Ramesh Kondiram Latke Male 39 yr GEN | SHS Shivsena | 50837 36.99% |
3 | Sandeep Sitaram Dalvi Male 37 yr GEN | MNS Maharashtra Navnirman Sena | 25052 18.23% |
4 | Bojgar Chandrakant Sitaram Male 45 yr GEN | CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) | 2822 2.05% |
5 | Yadav Lalmani Ramraj Male 42 yr GEN | BSP Bahujan Samaj Party | 1065 0.77% |
6 | Ram Dular Jha Male 55 yr GEN | IND Independent | 560 0.41% |
7 | Jitendra Ghanshyam Lotlikar Male 41 yr GEN | IND Independent | 439 0.32% |
8 | Darade Ramesh Ganpat Male 45 yr GEN | IND Independent | 364 0.26% |
9 | Gangane Ashok Shankar Male 52 yr SC | IND Independent | 316 0.23% |
Total | 137445 49.7% |
1. HTML Tutorial |
2. Introduction to HTML |
3. Basic HTML Page |
4. HTML Editors |
5. Web Browser |
6. HTML History |
7. Basic HTML Tags |
8. HTML Elements |
9. HTML Attributes |
10. HTML Headings |
11. HTML Paragraphs |
12. HTML Text Formatting |
13. HTML Styles |
14. HTML Comment |
15. HTML Quotation |
16. HTML Colors |
17. HTML RGB Colors |
18. HTML HEX Colors |
19. HTML HSL Color |
20. HTML CSS |
21. HTML Links |
22. HTML Link Colors |
23. Link within Page |
24. HTML Images |
25. HTML Background Image |
26. HTML Image Map |
27. HTML Picture Element |
28. HTML Favicon |
29. HTML Table |
30. HTML Table Border |
31. HTML Table Size |